West Croft School

01237 473548

admin@westcroft.devon.sch.uk

Contact Details

Interactive bar

Search
Close

Members of West Croft School Governing Body

Governing Body Members of West Croft School

 

Name

Type of

Governor 

Appointed by:RoleTerm of Office

Lead Governor

for:

Registered 

Interests 

Mr T Page Headteacher 

Governing

Board

Ex-offico    
Ms K KellyCo-opted 

Governing 

Board 

Chair 

15/10/2019 

until 

15/10/2023 

Pupil premium 

and finance 

NJ Luckett -

company 

secretary 

Miss M MillsCo-opted 

Governing 

Board 

Vice-Chair

25/05/2021

until 

25/05/2025 

SEN and Safeguarding

Devon Partnership 

Trust 

Mr D FordCo-optedGoverning Board 

15/10/2019 

until 

15/10/2023 

Premises Staff member 
Mrs C LeyCo-opted Governing Board 

03/03/2020 until 

03/03/2024 

Teaching & Learning and Curriculum for KS2  
Ms K KellerCo-opted Governing Board  

14/09/2021

until 

14/09/2025 

Teaching & Learning and Curriculum for Early Years and KS1 
Mr M Taylor Co-opted Governing Board  

20/07/2021 until 

20/07/2025 

  
Mrs C Pengilly Parent Elected by Parents  

20/07/2021 until 

20/07/2025 

Parental Engagement  
Mrs K Cragg Parent Elected by Parents  

20/07/2021 

until 

20/07/2025 

Parental Engagement KMC Administration - company secretary 
Mr J EbsworthyParent Elected by Parents  

09/07/2019 until 

09/07/2023 

Health and Safety Married to staff member 
Mrs C Callaghan Staff Elected by staff  

01/09/2020 until 

01/09/2024 

Pupil premium  

 

 

 

NameGovernor CategoryTerm
Mr P Uden

Associate member

Non-voting

05.09.2018 - 05.09.2022
Mr N Blackburn

Associate member

Non-voting

05.09.2018 - 05.09.2022
Mrs C Marston 

Associate member 

Non-voting 

Deputy Head 

15.09.2020 - 15.09.2024

 

Historical Governance

NameRoleAppointed byFromTo
  Amy Hoare       Governor     Elected by school staff     7 October 201231 August 2020
  Clare Neale     Governor     Elected by parents  1 November 2018    1 November 2020  
  Linda Davies       Governor     Appointed by GB/board   24 April 201831 May 2020
  Martha Mills     Governor          Elected by parents9 March 20178 March 2021
Top